Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff

This contact information is provided for Fletcher school-related purposes only and is not to be used for any commercial purposes.  Individual extensions are listed for each faculty and staff member.  The school phone number is 704-365-4658.

Name Title Group Contact
Anderson, Mimi Gr K-8 Art Assistant 1121
Apellido, Cyd Gr 9-12: Composition 1303
Arrington, Marie Assessment and Research Coordinator 1115
Ashe, Elizabeth Admissions Assistant 1103
Baker, Carrie School Nurse 1200
Bald, Karen Gr 6 2316
Betit, Brent Head of School/Rankin Institute Director 1106
Bolton, Aly Gr 6 2315
Brinkley, Len Sr. Administrative Assistant 1110
Brown, Anna Gr 9-12: Math 1309
Cabrera, Jennifer Gr 7 2306
Casabonne, Emily Educational Technology Specialist 1130
Cassell, Julie Gr 5 2211
Cox, Pam Front Desk/Administrative Assistant 1150
Cuddihy, Amy Gr 8 2303
Diggs, Jazman Finance/Human Resources Assistant 1112
Dudiak, Lacey Grade 5 Language Arts 2215
Dull, Kate Gr 3 1208
Easley, Meredith Gr K-1 1201
Edwards, Susan Advancement Assistant 1117
Eisenbath, LeeAnn Gr 9-12: Science 1306
Elliott, Brian Gr 7 2307
Ensey, Amy Gr 4 4th Grade 2202
Field, Lindsey Director of Advancement 1105
Filanowicz, Melissa Gr 9-12: Composition 1301
Gartlan, Molly Gr 9-12: Science 1317
GERKEN, JOANIE O.G. Fellow 1109
Gibb, Shirley Gr 2 1213
Greco, Sherry Gr 7 Math 2311
Grocott, Tracy Controller 1111
Hadziahmetovic, Emily Gr 9-12: Literature 1300
Hall, Lizzie Gr 9-12: Literature 1302
Hall, Stephanie Gr 7 2309
Hamlett, Patricia Gr 6 2313
Henshaw, Gwendolyn Gr 4 2207
Hilt, Marialice Gr 4-5 2200
Hintz, Kim Gr 5 5th Grade 2214
Hopper, Cyndi Gr 6 2317
Hudspeth, Mary Lou Gr 5 2201
Hutchison, Laura Rankin Institute Program Coordinator 1119
Hutson, Kathleen Gr K-5 Counselor 1204
Johnson, Anna Gr 8 Social Studies 2305
Johnson, Branyn Communications Coordinator 1118
Jolley, Robert Gr 9-12: History 1316
Keith, Patty Division Head: K-5 1212
Lane, Kristin Gr 2 1216
Law, Kimberly Director of Finance and Operations 1113
McCarthy, Christine Gr 3 1209
McCarthy, Lloyd Facilities Manager 1124
McConnell, Nicole Gr 9-12: Spanish 1315
McGuirt, Evan Gr 3 1207
McKibben-Dyson, Denise Gr 5 2213
McLean, Maria Gr 4 2209
Medlin, Debi Gr 9-12: Math 1307
Middlemas, Jennifer Director of Admissions 1102
Miller, Alex Gr K-5 PE and Coach 1402
Nelson, Betsy Gr 5 2212
Nichols, Shannon Gr 4 2206
O'Connor, Trina Gr K-5 Academic Affairs Coordinator 2210
Owens, Barbara Gr 8 2300
Owensby, Barbara Gr K-1 1203
Parsley, Tawney Gr 8 2302
Partyka, Molly Gr K-12 Art 1123
Peebles, Jacqueline Gr 2 1215
Perez, Carla Gr 9-12: Spanish 1313
Perry, Linda K-8 Extended Day 1128
Perry, Matt Gr K-12 PE/Karate 1401
Ramsey, Heather Director of Educational Technology 1132
Reed, January Gr 3 1206
Riviere, Danielle Gr 9-12: Freshman & Senior Seminars 1129
Roberts, Kathy Gr 4 2208
Sheppard, Heather Gr 6-12: Counselor 2108
Starratt, Sheri Gr 4 2205
Stodghill, Patti Student Affairs Assistant 1116
Stowe, Erin Gr 9-12: Math 1308
Strickland, Weston Division Head: 6-12 1305
Terrick, Darla Gr 9-12: History 1314
Tierney, Carter Gr 6 2314
Toler, Michelle Director of Academic and Student Affairs 1104
Travieso, Anna Gr 7 2308
Verica, Kit Gr 6-12 Academic Affairs Coordinator 2310
Vrabel, Sarah Gr 6, Gr 8 2301
Walker, Kathleen College Counselor 1304
Welch, Robert Athletic Director and Gr 6-12 PE 1403
Yerkes, Trish Gr 3 3rd Grade 1210